Find a Lawyer

Advanced Search
How Can You Help?
FJA Board of Directors

Directors | Section Officers | Local TLA Representatives | AAJ Officer | AAJ Governors | AAJ Delegates

Officers and Executive Committee

Todd E. Copeland
President
Orlando

James W. Gustafson, Jr.
President-Elect
Tallahassee

Dale M. Swope
Treasurer
Tampa

Lake H. "Trey" Lytal, III
Secretary
West Palm Beach

Troy Rafferty
Immediate Past President
Pensacola

Debra Henley
Executive Director
Tallahassee

Laurie Briggs
Executive Committee Member
West Palm Beach

Tiffany M. Faddis
Executive Committee Member
Orlando

Leslie Kroeger
Executive Committee Member
Palm Beach Gardens

Christopher N. Ligori
Executive Committee Member
Tampa

Eric Romano
Executive Committee Member
Lake Worth

Directors 

P. Hutchison Brock
Wesley Chapel

Hubert R. Brown
Tallahassee

Stephen F. Cain
Miami

William M. Chanfrau, Jr.
Daytona Beach

Stephen G. Charpentier
Melbourne

William T. Cotterall
Tallahassee

Clifton C. Curry, Jr.
Brandon

David C. Dismuke
Lakeland

Kimberly A. Driggers
Tallahassee

Philip A. Gold
Coral Gables

Steven Jaffe
Fort Lauderdale

Leslie Scott Jean-Bart
Jacksonville

Cameron M. Kennedy
Tallahassee

Jason F. Lamoureux
Brandon

Jarion N. Lyons
Orlando

James L. Magazine
New Port Richey

Damian B. Mallard
Sarasota

Scott R. McMillen
Orlando

Todd J. Michaels
Coral Gables

Brent C. Miller
Tavares

Joseph N. Nusbaum
Boca Raton

H.L. Larry Perry
Panama City

H.K. Skip Pita
Miami

Anthony Quackenbush
Fort Lauderdale

Waylon Thompson
Panama City

Nicole C. Vinson
Tampa

Steve Watrel
Jacksonville

Gregory M. Yaffa
Palm Beach Gardens

 

Section Officers

Amicus Curiae Committee
Philip M. Burlington, Chair
West Palm Beach

Appellate Practice
Rebecca B. Creed, Chair
Jacksonville

Women's Caucus
Beth Finizio, Chair
Fort Lauderdale

Lindsay L. Tygart, Chair-Elect
Jacksonville

Workers' Compensation
Richard E. Chait, Chair
Coral Gables

Young Lawyers
Vanessa Brice, Chair
Orlando

Jonathan Gilbert, Chair-Elect
Orlando

Local Trial Lawyer Association Representatives

Central Florida Trial Lawyers Association
Michael J. Damaso, II
Orlando

Jacksonville Justice Association
Matthew N. Posgay
Jacksonville

Manasota Trial Lawyers Association
Bernard F. Walsh
Bradenton

Tampa Bay Trial Lawyers
Association
James W. Guarnieri, Jr.
Brandon

Treasure Coast Justice
Association
Gloria Seidule
Stuart

AAJ Officer

Julie Braman Kane
Coral Gables

AAJ Governors

Sean C. Domnick
Palm Beach Gardens

Brenda S. Fulmer
West Palm Beach

Rodney G. Gregory
Jacksonville

James R. Holland
Jacksonville

Ricardo Martinez-Cid
Miami

Herman J. Russomanno
Miami

Aaron Watson
Pensacola

Andrew Weinstein
Coral Springs

Jeanmarie Whalen
Palm Beach Gardens

Edward H. Zebersky
Ft. Lauderdale

AAJ Delegates

J. Clancey Bounds
Winter Park

Daryl D. Parks
Tallahassee

Sean M. Shaw
Tampa