Find a Lawyer

Advanced Search
How Can You Help?
FJA Board of Directors

Board of Directors | Section Officers | Local TLA Representatives | AAJ Officer | AAJ Governors | AAJ Delegates

Executive Committee

Paul M. Anderson
President
Tallahassee

Troy Rafferty
President-Elect
Pensacola

Todd E. Copeland
Treasurer
Orlando

James W. Gustafson, Jr.
Secretary
Tallahassee

Gary M. Farmer, Jr.
Immediate Past President
Fort Lauderdale

Debra Henley
Executive Director
Tallahassee

Stephen F. Cain
Executive Committee Member
Miami

Alexander Murphree Zander" Clem
Executive Committee Member
Orlando

Leslie Kroeger
Executive Committee Member
Palm Beach Gardens

Christopher N. Ligori
Executive Committee Member
Tampa

Lake H. "Trey" Lytal, III
Executive Committee Member
West Palm Beach

Board of Directors 

Bobby (Brad) Bradford
Pensacola

Nathan P. Carter
Orlando

Christopher Chestnut
Gainesville

William T. Cotterall
Tallahassee

Clifton C. Curry, Jr.
Brandon

William M. Chanfrau, Jr.
Daytona Beach

David C. Dismuke
Lakeland

Kimberly A. Driggers
Tallahassee

Tiffany M. Faddis
Orlando

Philip A. Gold
Coral Gables

Leslie Scott Jean-Bart
Jacksonville

Jason F. Lamoureux
Brandon

Cameron M. Kennedy
Tallahassee

James L. Magazine
New Port Richey

Ricardo Martinez-Cid
Miami

William J. McAfee
Fort Lauderdale

Todd J. Michaels
Coral Gables

Brent C. Miller
Tavares

Joseph N. Nusbaum
Boca Raton

Chad Mitchell Pilon
Tampa

H.K. Skip Pita
Miami

Matthew N. Posgay
Jacksonville

M. Alex Reboso
Miami

Eric Romano
Lakeworth

Sean M. Shaw
Tampa

Kenneth J. Sobel
Fort Lauderdale

Steve Watrel
Jacksonville

Michael D. Walrath
Miami

Gregory M. Yaffa
Palm Beach Gardens

 

Section Officers

Amicus Curiae Committee
Philip M. Burlington, Chair
West Palm Beach

Appellate Practice
Bard D. Rockenbach, Chair
West Palm Beach

Women's Caucus
Laurie J. Briggs, Chair
West Palm Beach

Elizabeth Walker Finizio, Chair-Elect
Fort Lauderdale

Workers' Compensation
Paolo Longo, Jr., Chair
Maitland

Young Lawyers
Jarrett L. DeLuca, Chair
Boca Raton

Jason Kyle Whittemore, Chair-Elect
Tampa

Local Trial Lawyer Association Representatives

Broward County Justice Association
Steven R. Jaffe
Ft. Lauderdale

Capital City Justice Association
Dean LeBoeuf
Tallahassee

 

Central Florida Trial Lawyers Association
Mitzi Sommer Carr
Orlando

Jacksonville Justice Association
Albert H. Lechner
Jacksonville

Manasota Trial Lawyers Association
Bernard F. Walsh
Bradenton

Miami-Dade County Justice Association
Seth E. Miles
Coral Gables

Palm Beach County Justice
Association

Michael J. Pike
West Palm Beach

Tampa Bay Trial Lawyers Association
Jason Mulholland
Tampa

 

AAJ Officer

Julie Braman Kane
Coral Gables

AAJ Governors

Sean C. Domnick
Palm Beach Gardens

Brenda S. Fulmer
West Palm Beach

Rodney G. Gregory
Jacksonville

Michael Andrew Haggard
Coral Gables

Stephen A. Marino, Jr.
Miami

Herman J. Russomanno
Miami

Kirk Wagar
Miami

Aaron Watson
Pensacola

Andrew Weinstein
Coral Springs

Jeanmarie Whalen
Palm Beach Gardens

Edward H. Zebersky
Ft. Lauderdale

AAJ Delegates

J. Clancey Bounds
Winter Park

Daryl D. Parks
Tallahassee

Thomas L. Young
Tampa