Board of Directors

Brent Bradley, Pensacola
Vanessa Brice, Orlando
Laurie Briggs, West Palm Beach
Hubert R. Brown, Tallahassee
Thomas W. Carey, Clearwater 
Clifton C. Curry, Jr., Brandon
Michelle N. DeLong, Palm Beach Gardens
David C. Dismuke, Lakeland
Julie A. Fine, Gainesville
Elizabeth Finizio, Fort Lauderdale
Andrew A. Harris, West Palm Beach

Section/Caucus Officers


Amicus Curiae Committee
Chair: Bryan S. Gowdy, Jacksonville

Appellate Practice
Chair: Maegen Peek Luka, Orlando

Minority Caucus
Chair: Nicholas C. Johnson, Palm Beach Gardens

Property Insurance Law
Chair: Amy D. Boggs, Saint Petersburg

Solo/Small Firm
Chair: Waylon Thompson, Panama City

Women's Caucus
Chair: Olivia D. Liggio, West Palm Beach
Chair-Elect: Molli McGuire, Tallahassee

Workers' Compensation
Chair: Richard E. Chait, Coral Gables

Young Lawyers
Chair: Amanda Dunn, Orlando
Chair-Elect: Jason McIntosh, West Palm Beach


GC


Matthew E. Kaplan, Miami
Jason F. Lamoureux, Brandon
Christopher N. Ligori, Tampa
James L. Magazine, New Port Richey
Damian B. Mallard, Sarasota
J. Alistair McKenzie, Pensacola
Allison McMillen, Orlando
Michal Meiler, Miami
Todd J. Michaels, Coral Gables
Matthew N. Posgay, Jacksonville
Anthony Quackenbush, Fort Lauderdale

AAJ Officer

Sean C. Domnick, Palm Beach Gardens

AAJ Governors

Brenda S. Fulmer, West Palm Beach
Rodney G. Gregory, Jacksonville
James R. Holland, II, Jacksonville
Jennifer M. Lipinski, Palm Beach Gardens
Ricardo M. Martinez-Cid, Miami
Troy Rafferty, Pensacola
Herman J. Russomanno, Miami
Jeanmarie Whalen, Palm Beach Gardens
Laura V.Yaeger, Tierra Verde
 Edward H. Zebersky, Fort Lauderdale

AAJ Delegates

Lea P. Bucciero, Miami
John H. (Jack) Hickey, Miami
Nicholas C. Johnson, Palm Beach Gardens




Eric C. Ragatz, Jacksonville
Carter Scott, Tallahassee
Kerri C. Smith, Boca Raton
Barry M. Snyder, North Miami Beach
Anthony Joseph Soto, Miami
Waylon Thompson, Panama City
Eric Tinstman, Miami
Hendrik Uiterwyk, Tampa
Steve Watrel, Jacksonville
Ben J. Whitman, West Palm Beach
Gregory M. Yaffa, Palm Beach Gardens

Local Trial Lawyer Association Representatives


Broward County Justice Association
Elizabeth Finizio, Fort Lauderdale

Capital City Justice Association
Jaeson W. Homola, Tallahassee

Central Florida Trial Lawyers Association
P. Alexander Gillen, Orlando

Jacksonville Justice Association
Lindsay L. Tygart, Jacksonville

Manasota Trial Lawyers Association
Bernard F. Walsh, Bradenton

Miami-Dade Trial Lawyers Association
Philip A. Gold, Boca Raton

Palm Beach County Justice Association
Peter Hunt, Palm Beach Gardens

Tampa Bay Trial Lawyers Association
James W. Guarnieri, Jr., Brandon

Treasure Coast Justice Association
Gloria Seidule, Stuart