Board of Directors

Vanessa Brice, Orlando
P. Hutchison Brock, II, Wesley Chapel
Hubert R. Brown, Tallahassee
Stephen F. Cain, Miami
William Thomas Cotterall, Tallahassee
Clifton C. Curry, Jr., Brandon
David Corey Dismuke, Lakeland
Beth Walker Finizio, Fort Lauderdale
Philip A. Gold, Miami
Steven R. Jaffe, Fort Lauderdale

Section Officers


Amicus Curiae Committee
Chair: Philip M. Burlington, West Palm Beach

Appellate Practice
Chair: Adam J. Richardson, West Palm Beach

Women's Caucus
Chair: Fay O. Pappas, Winter Park
Chair-Elect: Mallory R. Widgren, Orlando

Workers' Compensation
Chair: Richard E. Chait, Coral Gables

Young Lawyers
Chair: Jonathan T. Gilbert, Orlando
Chair-Elect: Heather Freeman, Tampa


GC


Cameron M. Kennedy, Tallahassee
Jason F. Lamoureux, Brandon
James Lawrence Magazine, New Port Richey
Damian B. Mallard, Sarasota
Kenneth J. McKenna, Orlando
Mike Morgan, Orlando
Daniel A. Mowrey, St. Augustine
Curry G. Pajcic, Jacksonville
H. L. (Larry) Perry, Panama City

AAJ Officer

Julie Braman Kane, Coral Gables

AAJ Governors

Sean C. Domnick, Palm Beach Gardens
Brenda S. Fulmer, West Palm Beach
Rodney G. Gregory, Jacksonville
James R. Holland, II, Jacksonville
Nicholas C. Johnson, Palm Beach Gardens
Ricardo M. Martinez-Cid, Miami
Herman J. Russomanno, Miami
Andrew Weinstein, Coral Springs
Jeanmarie Whalen, Palm Beach Gardens
Edward H. Zebersky, Fort Lauderdale

AAJ Delegates

J. Clancey Bounds, Maitland
Daryl D. Parks, Tallahassee
Troy Rafferty, Pensacola



Skip Pita, Miami
Matthew Nichols Posgay, Jacksonville
Anthony Quackenbush, Fort Lauderdale
Waylon Thompson, Panama City
A. Daniel Vazquez, Gainesville
Nicole C. Vinson, Tampa
Stephen Watrel, Jacksonville
Jason Kyle Whittemore, Tampa
Gregory M. Yaffa, Palm Beach Gardens


Local Trial Lawyer Association Representatives


Broward County Justice Association
Scott Lyon Henratty, Fort Lauderdale

Capital City Justice Association
TBD

Central Florida Trial Lawyers Association
William D. Umansky, Orlando

Jacksonville Justice Association
Daniel A. Iracki, Jacksonville

Manasota Trial Lawyers Association
Bernard F. Walsh, Bradenton

Miami-Dade Justice Association
Shannon Del Prado, Miami

Palm Beach County Justice Association
Peter Hunt, Palm Beach Gardens

Tampa Bay Trial Lawyers Association
James W. Guarnieri, Jr., Brandon

Treasure Coast Justice Association
Gloria Seidule, Stuart